Meet Results by Year

2024 Meet Results

2024 Lapham Loppet Meet Results 

https://www.performancetiming.com/2024/01/iola-classic-skate-invite-2024/ 

Iola Norseman, Sun., Jan. 28, Iola Winter Sports Club

https://www.performancetiming.com/2024/01/iola-norseman-challenge-2024/

Southern Conference Meet at Lapham Peak, Thurs., Feb. 1, 2024

https://www.tracksidetiming.com/2024-wnsl-xc-skiing-conference-meet.html

WNSL Team Sprint Relays, Sat. Feb. 3
 
 
WNSL Individual Sprints, Sun., Feb. 4
 

American Birkebeiner Weekend Results, Feb. 21-25, Cable, WI

https://www.birkie.com/2024-results/

WNSL State Distance Championships, Sat. Mar. 2 and Sun., Mar. 3 at the Birkie Start, Cable, WI

https://www.wisconsinxcski.org/state-meet/

Final 2023-24 WNSL High School Team and Individual Standings

https://www.wisconsinxcski.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/Championship-Standings.pdf

2023 Meet Results

March 4 & 5 - Minocqua Weekend — Squirrel Hill Loopy Loppet Results — CXC Youth Cup Championships (Freestyle) — CXC Youth Cup Championships (Classic)
February 24 & 25 - American Birkebeiner/Kortelopet/Prince Haakon

Storm Team Results:
Prince Haakon (15 km)
Ava Miller (Freestyle) - Finish Time - 1:23:58, 40th place out of 307 females, 97th place out of 547 skiers

Kortelopet (29 km)
Sawyer Moore (Classic Division) - Finish Time - 1:42:23, 10th pl. out of 17 15-16 yr. old males, 28th pl. out of 560 males, 40th pl. out of 1,058 classic skiers overall.
Grayson Schamberger (Classic Division) - Finish Time - 2:01:12, 17th pl. 15-16 yr. old males, 79th pl. out of 560 males, 115th pl. out of 1,058 classic skiers overall.
Trevor Bruckner (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time -1:46:13, 36th pl. out of 58 17-18 yr. old males, 180th pl. out of 882 males, 222th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Lucas Barry (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 1:48:34, 59th pl. out of 86 15-16 yr. old males, 201st pl. out of 882 males, 248th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
George Phillips (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 1:52:00, 62nd p. out of 86 15-16 yr. old males, 230th pl. out of 882 males, 293rd p. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Annie Kleiber (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 2:09:03, 27th pl. out of 50 17-18 yr. old females, 174th pl. out of 684 females, 576th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Ainsley Katte (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 2:22:23 - 45th pl. out of 60 15-16 yr. old females, 285th pl. out of 684 females, 817th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.

American Birkebeiner
Logan Murphy (53 km Classic) - Finish Time - 3:35:14 - 24th pl. out of 89 18-24 yr. old males, 138th pl. out of 1,256 males, 151st pl. out of 1,659 classic skiers overall.
Abby Moore (50 km FS) - Finish Time - 3:38:31 - 31st pl. out of 173 18-24 yr. old females, 210th pl. out of 853 females, 1,512th pl. out of 3,865 FS skiers overall.
Jack Barry (53 km Classic) - Finish Time - 4:46:44 - 69th pl. out of 89 18-24 yr. old males, 638th pl. out of 1,256 males, 776th  pl. out of 1,659 classic skiers overall.

February 11 & 12 - WNSL State Distance Meet — Individual - HS Boys & Girls

February 4 & 5 — WNSL State Sprints

January 29 — Iola Norseman Challenge/Southern Conference Meet

January 28 & 29 — CXC Youth/Junior Cup at Ariens Nordic Center

January 21 & 22 — Rhinelander Hodag Challenge

January 14 — Lapham Loppet Middle School (PDF) - Lapham Loppet High School/Adult (PDF)

January 8 — Iola Skate Invite

January 7 — Wausau Snekkevik Classic Technique

December 31 — Iola - IWSC (PDF)

2020 Meet Results

Minocqua Squirrel Hill Loopy Loppet - Feb. 29

American Birkebeiner/Kortelopet - Feb. 22

Greenbush Challenge - Feb. 15

WNSL State Meet - Feb. 8 & 9

Southern Conference Meet - Jan. 30 at Lapham Peak State Park

Gitchi Gami Games/JNQ - Jan. 25 & 26

Badger State Games - Jan. 25

Hodag Challenge - Jan. 18 (freestyle interval start) and Jan. 19 (classic pursuit) at Rhinelander CAVOC Trails. For results, scroll down.

Iola Skate Invite Meet - Jan. 12 at Iola Winter Sports Center (mass start)

Snekkevik Classic Meet - Jan. 11 at Wausau Nine-Mile Forest (mass start)

Peak Nordic Invite Training Session - Jan. 4 at Lapham Peak (mass start)

2018 Meet Results

Rhinelander Hodag Challenge (1-6-18 and 1-7-18)
http://www.tandhtiming.com/events/hodag-challenge/

Iola Invite (1-14-18)
http://www.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16541&RId=319

Lapham Loppet (1-20-18)
Middle School -- High School

Badger State Games/Southern Conference Meet 1-27-18)
http://www.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16541&RId=321

State Relay Meet (2-3-18)
http://www.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16541&RId=323

State Ski Cross Meet (2-4-18)
http://www.performancetiming.com/2018/02/wnsl-snocross-sprint-championship-2018/

WNSL State Meet (2-10-18 and 2-11-18)
http://www.performancetiming.com/2018/02/wisconsin-nordic-ski-league-state-meet-2018/

American Birkebeiner/Kortelopet (2-23-18 and 2-24-18)
https://www.birkie.com/ski/events/birkie/results

Minocqua Squirrel Hill Loopy Loppet (3-3-18)
http://www.tandhtiming.com/events/2018-squirrel-hill-loopy-loppet/

Scroll to Top