2023 Meet Results

March 4 & 5 - Minocqua Weekend — Squirrel Hill Loopy Loppet Results — CXC Youth Cup Championships (Freestyle) — CXC Youth Cup Championships (Classic)
February 24 & 25 - American Birkebeiner/Kortelopet/Prince Haakon

Storm Team Results:
Prince Haakon (15 km)
Ava Miller (Freestyle) - Finish Time - 1:23:58, 40th place out of 307 females, 97th place out of 547 skiers

Kortelopet (29 km)
Sawyer Moore (Classic Division) - Finish Time - 1:42:23, 10th pl. out of 17 15-16 yr. old males, 28th pl. out of 560 males, 40th pl. out of 1,058 classic skiers overall.
Grayson Schamberger (Classic Division) - Finish Time - 2:01:12, 17th pl. 15-16 yr. old males, 79th pl. out of 560 males, 115th pl. out of 1,058 classic skiers overall.
Trevor Bruckner (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time -1:46:13, 36th pl. out of 58 17-18 yr. old males, 180th pl. out of 882 males, 222th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Lucas Barry (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 1:48:34, 59th pl. out of 86 15-16 yr. old males, 201st pl. out of 882 males, 248th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
George Phillips (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 1:52:00, 62nd p. out of 86 15-16 yr. old males, 230th pl. out of 882 males, 293rd p. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Annie Kleiber (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 2:09:03, 27th pl. out of 50 17-18 yr. old females, 174th pl. out of 684 females, 576th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.
Ainsley Katte (Freestyle Division) - Finish Time - 2:22:23 - 45th pl. out of 60 15-16 yr. old females, 285th pl. out of 684 females, 817th pl. out of 1,566 FS skiers overall.

American Birkebeiner
Logan Murphy (53 km Classic) - Finish Time - 3:35:14 - 24th pl. out of 89 18-24 yr. old males, 138th pl. out of 1,256 males, 151st pl. out of 1,659 classic skiers overall.
Abby Moore (50 km FS) - Finish Time - 3:38:31 - 31st pl. out of 173 18-24 yr. old females, 210th pl. out of 853 females, 1,512th pl. out of 3,865 FS skiers overall.
Jack Barry (53 km Classic) - Finish Time - 4:46:44 - 69th pl. out of 89 18-24 yr. old males, 638th pl. out of 1,256 males, 776th  pl. out of 1,659 classic skiers overall.

February 11 & 12 - WNSL State Distance Meet — Individual - HS Boys & Girls

February 4 & 5 — WNSL State Sprints

January 29 — Iola Norseman Challenge/Southern Conference Meet

January 28 & 29 — CXC Youth/Junior Cup at Ariens Nordic Center

January 21 & 22 — Rhinelander Hodag Challenge

January 14 — Lapham Loppet Middle School (PDF) - Lapham Loppet High School/Adult (PDF)

January 8 — Iola Skate Invite

January 7 — Wausau Snekkevik Classic Technique

December 31 — Iola - IWSC (PDF)


2022 Meet Results

February 12 & 13 - Wisconsin State Distance Meet

February 3 - Southern Conference Meet at Lapham Peak

January 30 - Badger State Games at Wausau Nine Mile Forest

January 23 — Hodag Classic Individual

January 22 — Hodag Freestyle Individual

January 22 & 23 — Hodag Challenge Pursuit Individual & TeamJanuary 16 — Greenbush Challenge - High School

January 16 — Greenbush Challenge - Middle School

January 15 — Lapham Loppet (PDF)

January 9 — Iola Skate Invite

January 8 — Snekkevik Nordic Ski Races in Wausau

January 2 - Iola - IWSC (PDF)


See Archived Results
Scroll to Top